Yearend Review: The Categories

Categories 2017, Best Ofs

På grund af en stram tidsplan, samles alle kategorier og vindere (som selvfølgelig har været afgjort i mere end en måned) her i en artikel uden det store tekst og så kommer den endelige top 10 forhåbentligt meget snart.

BEST ACTION: JOHN WICK 2

The Villainess, Baby Driver, Spiderman: Homecoming, Logan

BEST THRILLER: WIND RIVER

Atomic Blonde, Wheelman, Free Fire, Shimmer Lake

BEST DRAMA: THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Dunkirk, La La Land, Hacksaw Ridge, Edge of Seventeen

BEST COMEDY: THE BIG SICK

The Bar, The Meyerowitz Stories, Colossal, Fist Fight

BEST SCI-FI / FANTASY: ARRIVAL

Blade Runner 2049, The War for the Planet of the Apes, Shin Godzilla, Kong: Skull Island

BEST ANIMATED MOVIE: YOUR NAME

Lego Batman, Moana, Gantz:0, Lego Ninjago

BEST HORROR: GET OUT

It, Gerald’s Game, The Monster, Split

BEST NON-AMERICAN MOVIE: YOUR NAME

Blade of the Immortal, The Villainess, Shin Godzilla, The Age of Shadows

BEST DIRECTOR: DENIS VILLENUEVE (BLADE RUNNER 2049)

Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk), Edgar Wright (Baby Driver), Jordan Peele (Get Out), Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)

BEST SCRIPT: MARTIN MCDONAGH (THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI)

Noah Baumback (The Meyerowitz Stories), Edgar Wright (Baby Driver), Jordan Peele (Get Out), Eric Heisserer (Arrival)

BEST ACTOR: DANIEL KALUUYA (GET OUT)

Vince Vaughn (Brawl in Cell Block 99), Jeremy Renner (Wind River), Andy Serkis (War for the Planet of the Apes), Ryan Gosling (La La Land)

BEST ACTRESS: FRANCES MCDORMAND (THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI)

Elisabeth Olsen (Wind River), Carla Gugino (Gerald’s Game), Anne Hathaway (Colossal), Amy Adams (Arrival)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: SAM ROCKWELL (THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI)

Woody Harrelson (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri), Dustin Hoffman (The Meyerowitz Stories), Ray Romano (The Big Sick), Lakeith Stanfield (Get Out)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: HOLLY HUNTER (THE BIG SICK)

Sylvia Hoeks (Blade Runner 2049), Lily James (Baby Driver), Dafne Keen (Logan), Catherine Keener (Get Out)

BEST VOICE-ACT: ALAN TUDYK (ROGUE ONE)

Willem Dafoe (Death Note), Bradley Cooper (Guardians of the Galaxy 2), Auli’i Cravalho (Moana), Will Arnett (Lego Batman)

THE CRAZY-CAGE AWARD: JAMES MCAVOY (SPLIT)

Bill Skarsgård (It), Vince Vaughn (Brawl in Cell Block 99), Tilda Swinton (Okja), Samuel L. Jackson (Kong: Skull Island)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: ROGER DEAKINS (BLADE RUNNER)

Hoyte Van Hoytema (Dunkirk), Bill Pope (Baby Driver), Larry Fong (Kong: Skull Island), Jess Hall (Ghost in the Shell)

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY: THE VILLAINESS

Blade of the Immortal, Kingsman: The Golden Circle, Atomic Blonde, John Wick 2

BEST EFFECTS: WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

Blade Runner, Guardians of the Galaxy 2, Kong: Skull Island, Rogue One

BEST MUSIC / SCORE / SOUNDTRACK: BABY DRIVER

Blade Runner, Guardians of the Galaxy 2, La La Land, Ghost in the Shell

WORST DIRECTOR: WALTER HILL (THE ASSIGNMENT)

Tomas Alfredson (The Snowman), Dean Devlin (Geostorm), Paul WS Anderson (Resident Evil: The Final Chapter), Steven C. Miller (Arsenal)

WORST ACTOR: THOMAS LENNON (POTTERSVILLE)

Gerard Butler (Geostorm), Adrian Grenier (Arsenal), Nicolas Cage (Arsenal), Dax Shepard (Chips)

WORST ACTRESS: TARA REID (SHARKNADO 5)

Michelle Rodriguez (The Assignment), Denise Richards (Altitude), Ali Larter (Resident Evil: The Final Chapter), Emma Watson (The Circle)

Creator of gagathemovies.dk , writer, lover & hater of movies, games and television...and by the way, this bio is broken!

Got Something to Say?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.